honors

The Trojans are starting to pick up the awards and honors for the 2016-2017 year with 38 Crossroads League and Mid-States Football Association Player-of-the-Week awards, 37 all-league awards, 43 NAIA Scholar-Athletes, 51 Academic All-League recipients, 13 CoSIDA Academic All-District selections, five CoSIDA Academic All-American recipients, 15 NAIA All-Americans, two All-Region nods, two NAIA National Athlete-of-the-Week honors, two Crossroads League Player-of-the-Year honors and one Crossroads League Freshman of the Year award. TU has also had two coaches pick up Crossroads League Coach-of-the-Year honors, with Scott Stan doing so for women's soccer for his first such honor at Taylor and the fourth of his career and Quinn White receiving the honor for the fourth-straight year in women's cross country. Check back to this page to track all of the TU awards and accomplishments throughout the upcoming year!

They Taylor teams have also found success, with the women's cross country team winning a fourth-straight Crossroads League Championship, women's golf setting program records for the lowest single-round and two-round scores in school history, the men's golf program setting a program record for the lowest single-round in team history, women's soccer posting its best start (9-0), longest win streak (9), highest shutout total (11) and highest win total (14) in program history, men's basketball setting a program record with 20 made three-pointers in a single game, setting a new single-season record for the most three-pointers made, matching its best start (10-0) in program history, logging its best league start (5-1) since 2005 and posting its longest win streak (10) since 1993-1994, women's tennis matching its best start (4-0) since 2008, men's tennis matching its best start in league play (2-0) since winning the league crown in 2007, volleyball becoming the first NAIA volleyball program to reach 1,200 victories and the men's cross country program notching its highest national ranking since 2000. TU has also scored wins over top-25 foes, with men's basketball upsetting No. 3 Davenport, No. 8 Warner and No. 16 Bethel, softball taking out No. 12 Campbellsville and women's soccer downing No. 14 Campbellsville.

TU has also had 11 teams get a taste of postseason play, with men's tennis, women's tennis, men's soccer, women's soccer, men's cross country, women's cross country, volleyball, women's basketball, men's basketball, women's indoor track and men's indoor track all competing beyond the regular season. Five teams have advanced to compete or score as a team at the NAIA National Championships, with men's indoor track and field taking 15th, men's cross country finishing 18th, women's cross country taking 19th and women's indoor track and field placing 20th. TU's men's basketball team also advanced to the NAIA National Championship Tournament Sweet 16.

Taylor has had eight teams earn national attention in the NAIA Top-25 Poll, with men's cross country, women's cross country, women's soccer, men's basketball, men's indoor track, women's indoor track and men's golf each cracking the top-25, with women's soccer doing so for the first time in program history. The women's basketball team also received votes in the NAIA Top-25 Poll.

Fans will be able to keep track of all the individual honors awarded to Trojan student-athletes throughout the year by checking out this page. Fans can also read the press release associated with the award, or check out the player's bio page by clicking on the link of the player's name or the award.

Fans can also take a look back at Taylor's honors and accomplishments from previous seasons at the links provided.
-2015-2016 Honors Page
-2014-2015 Honors Page
-2013-2014 Honors Page
-2012-2013 Honors Page

 


Baseball - Season In Progress

Colin Eggleson Crossroads League Pitcher of the Week (March 13-19)
Logan Rodgers Crossroads League Pitcher of the Week (Feb. 6-12) 
Crossroads League Pitcher of the Week (Feb. 13-19)
Wyatt Whitman Crossroads League Player of the Week (Feb. 13-19)

Men's Basketball (21-12, 11-7 CL) - Advanced to NAIA National Tournament Sweet 16 for First Time Since 2006, Ranked Inside NAIA Top-25, Set Program Record with 20 Made Three-Point Shots in 128-69 Win Against Great Lakes Christian, Set Program Record for Most Three-Point Shots Made in Single-Season, Defeated No. 3 Davenport, Defeated No. 8 Warner, Defeated No. 16 Bethel, Matched Best Start (10-0) in Program History, Registered Longest Win Streak (10) Since 1993-1994, Posted Best League Start (5-1) Since 2005, Secured First Home CL Tournament Quarterfinal Game Since 2006, Recorded First 20-Win Season Since 2012-2013, Had Most 80-Point Scoring Outputs Since 1972-1973, Posted Increased Win Total for Third-Straight Year

Eric Cellier NAIA Champions of Character Award Recipient
Evan Crowe Crossroads League Player of the Week (Nov. 14-20) 
Crossroads League Player of the Week (Nov. 21-27)
Mason Degenkolb Preseason Crossroads League All-Freshmen Team 
Crossroads League Freshman of the Year
All-Crossroads League Second-Team 
Crossroads League All-Freshmen Team 
NAIA Honorable Mention All-American
Tim Fleming Crossroads League All-Defensive Team 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete
Keaton Hendricks Preseason Third-Team All-Crossroads League 
Became 39th Player to Score 1,000 Career Points at Taylor (Jan. 24) 
All-Crossroads League Honorable Mention
Graham Ortmann NAIA Scholar-Athlete
Lane Vander Hulst NAIA Scholar-Athlete

Women's Basketball (13-18, 8-10 CL) - Received Votes in NAIA Top-25 Poll

Kendall Bradbury Preseason First-Team All-Crossroads League 
Crossroads League Player of the Week (Oct. 24-30) 
Crossroads League Player of the Week (Nov. 7-13) 
Crossroads League Player of the Week (Dec. 26 - Jan. 1) 
Christmas Classic MVP 
Christmas Classic All-Tournament Team 
Crossroads League Player of the Week (Jan. 2-9)
Scored 1,000th Career Point (Jan. 11)
Became 23rd Player To Score 1,000 Career Points at Taylor (Jan. 11)
Set TU Record For Fastest To 1,000 Career Points (Jan. 11) 
Crossroads League Player of the Week (Jan. 30 - Feb. 5) 
CoSIDA Academic All-District II 
All-Crossroads League First-Team 
NAIA Third-Team All-American
Monica Compton NAIA Scholar-Athlete
Cassidy Wyse Preseason Second-Team All-Crossroads League
Scored 1,000th Career Point (Feb. 4)
Became 24th Player To Score 1,000 Career Points at Taylor (Feb. 4) 
All-Crossroads League Honorable Mention
Set TU Single-Season Free Throw Percentage Record 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete

Men's Cross Country (81-15) - Ranked Inside NAIA Top-25, Reached Highest National Ranking Since 2000, Won IWU and Invite, Turned in Fastest Team Time Since 1999 Season, Finished Second at Crossroads League Championships, Finished 18th at NAIA National Championships for Third-Straight Top-20 Showing, Led All NAIA Men's Cross Country Programs with Eight Scholar-Athletes

Joseph Beamish Top-5 Finish at Indiana Wesleyan Invite (Sep. 9)
Top-10 Finish at Cedarville Invite (Sep. 17) 
Top-5 Finish at Bethel Invite (Oct. 7) 
NAIA-Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Benjamin Byrd All-Crossroads League Team 
Finished 139th Overall at NAIA National Championships (Nov. 19)
Stephen Cho Finished 76th Overall at NAIA National Championships (Nov. 19) 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Tanner Dye Finished 110th Overall at NAIA National Championships (Nov. 19) 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Jordan Florian NAIA-Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Matt Hall Won Indiana Wesleyan Invite (Sep. 9)
Crossroads League Runner of the Week (Sep. 5-11) 
NAIA National Runner of the Week (Sep. 5-11) 
Top-5 Finish at Cedarville Invite (Sep. 17)
Crossroads League Runner of the Week (Sep. 12-18) 
Top-5 Finish at Greater Louisville Classic (Oct. 1) 
Set New Course Record at Bethel Invite (Oct. 7) 
Won Bethel Invite (Oct. 7) 
Crossroads League Runner of the Week (Oct. 3-9) 
Top-5 Finish at Great Lakes Invite (Oct. 22) 
Top-5 Finish at Crossroads League Championships (Nov. 5) 
All-Crossroads League Team 
Finished 8th Overall at NAIA National Championships (Nov. 19) 
NAIA All-American 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Tyler Koteskey NAIA-Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Aaron Scott Finished 220th Overall at NAIA National Championships (Nov. 19) 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroad League
Hunter Smith Finished 246th Overall at NAIA National Championships (Nov. 19)
Jonathan Taylor Top-10 Finish at Indiana Wesleyan Invite (Sep. 9) 
Finished 233rd Overall at NAIA National Championships (Nov. 19) 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League

Women's Cross Country (101-7) - Ranked Inside NAIA Top-25, Won IWU Invite, Claimed Fourth-Straight Crossroads League Championship, Finished 19th at NAIA National Championships for Fourth-Straight Top-25 Showing

Alex Berends Top-5 Finish at Indiana Wesleyan Invite (Sep. 9) 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Rachel Blagg Top-5 Finish at Indiana Wesleyan Invite (Sep. 9) 
Top-10 Finish at Bethel Invite (Oct. 7)  
Ran 11th-Fastest Time in TU Program History at Bethel Invite (Oct. 7) 
Top-10 Finish at Crossroads League Championships (Nov. 5) 
All-Crossroads League Team 
Finished 99th Overall at NAIA National Championships (Nov. 19)
Taylor Bluemel Top-10 Finish at Indiana Wesleyan Invite (Sep. 9) 
Ran 15th-Fastest Time in TU Program History at Crossroads League Championships (Nov. 5)
Top-10 Finish at Crossroads League Championships (Nov. 5) 
All-Crossroads League Team 
Finished 117th Overall at NAIA National Championships (Nov. 19)
Amanda Dibley Finished 276th Overall at NAIA National Championships (Nov. 19)
Kathryn Gerig NAIA-Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Mae Elizabeth Gimre Top-5 Finish at Indiana Wesleyan Invite (Sep. 9) 
Top-5 Finish at Cedarville Invite (Sep. 17)
Crossroads League Runner of the Week (Sep. 12-18) 
Crossroads League Runner of the Week (Sep. 26 - Oct. 2) 
Top-10 Finish at Bethel Invite (Oct. 7) 
Crossroads League Runner of the Week (Oct. 3-9) 
Top-5 Finish at Great Lakes Invite (Oct. 22) 
Ran Fourth-Fastest Individual Time in TU Program History at Great Lakes Invite (Oct. 22) 
Crossroads League Runner of the Week (Oct. 17-23) 
Top-5 Finish at Crossroads League Championships (Nov. 5) 
All-Crossroads League Team 
Finished 52nd Overall at NAIA National Championships (Nov. 19)
Michelle Franch Top-5 Finish at Indiana Wesleyan Invite (Sep. 9) 
All-Crossroads League Team 
Finished 227th Overall at NAIA National Championships (Nov. 19)
Lauren Melchers NAIA-Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Naomi Noyes Finished 137th Overall at NAIA National Championships (Nov. 19)
Ellie Rodman NAIA-Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Hannah Schroder Finished 241st Overall at NAIA National Championships (Nov. 19)

Football (4-7, 2-4 MSFA) - Led District II in Academic All-District Honors, Tied for Fourth in MSFA Mideast League, Led MSFA Mideast League with 22 Academic All-MSFA Nods

Wilson Alexander Academic All-MSFA 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete
Jacob Baker Academic All-MSFA 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete
Logan Ball All-MSFA Mideast League First-Team 
Academic All-MSFA
Tim Barrett All-MSFA Mideast League Honorable Mention
Taylor Beam Academic All-MSFA 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete
Tyler Bosse Academic All-MSFA
Daniel Boy CoSIDA Academic All-District II 
All-MSFA Mideast League Honorable Mention 
Academic All-MSFA
Hunter Brooks Academic All-MSFA
Craig Faulkner Academic All-MSFA
Dovi Gamble MSFA Mideast League Special Teams Player of the Week (Oct. 31-Nov. 6) 
NAIA National Special Teams Player of the Week (Oct. 31-Nov. 6) 
All-MSFA Mideast League First-Team
All-MSFA Mideast League Second-Team
Michael Garrity Academic All-MSFA
Brandon George Academic All-MSFA
Tyler Gerig Academic All-MSFA
Cameron Gray All-MSFA Mideast League Second-Team
Brandon Haan MSFA Mideast League Special Teams Player of the Week (Aug. 22-28) 
MSFA Mideast League Special Teams Player of the Week (Oct. 10-16) 
CoSIDA Academic All-District II 
All-MSFA Mideast Leageue First-Team 
CoSIDA First-Team Academic All-American 
Academic All-MSFA 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete
Cole Hession Academic All-MSFA
Grant Hohlbein Academic All-MSFA 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete
Jay Johnson All-MSFA Mideast League Second-Team
Kyle Kempton Academic All-MSFA
Hans Lundberg CoSIDA Academic All-District II 
All-MSFA Mideast League First-Team 
CoSIDA First-Team Academic All-American 
Academic All-MSFA 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete
Caleb Nicley CoSIDA Academic All-District II 
Academic All-MSFA 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete
Everett Pollard Academic All-MSFA 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete
Jeremy Ramirez All-MSFA Mideast League Honorable Mention
Ben Rupert Academic All-MSFA
Derek Wanner Academic All-MSFA 
Blake Wheeler CoSIDA Academic All-District II 
Academic All-MSFA
Kyle Windebank Academic All-MSFA 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete

Men's Golf - Set Program Record for Lowest Single-Round Score, Ranked Inside NAIA Top-25, Forester Fall Classic Team Champions, USF Fall Invite Team Champions

Alec Dutkowski Recorded Top-5 Finish at USF Fall Invite (Sep. 24) 
Recorded Top-5 Finish at Battle at Blackthorn (Oct. 1)
Nathan Edwards Recorded Top-10 Finish at USF Fall Invite (Sep. 24)
Mitch Lamping Recorded Top-5 Finish at USF Fall Invite (Sep. 24) 
Recorded Top-5 Finish at Battle at Blackthorn (Oct. 1) 
Recorded Top-10 Showing at Kohler Collegiate Classic (Oct. 17-18)
Scottie Marston Recorded Top-5 Finish at Forester Fall Classic (Sep. 10) 
Recorded Top-10 Finish at USF Fall Invite (Sep. 24)
Jeremy Ray Won the Forester Fall Classic (Sep. 10)
Ian Rinken Recorded Top-10 Finish at SAU Fall Classic (Sep. 19) 
Recorded Top-10 Finish at USF Fall Invite (Sep. 24) 
Recorded Top-5 Finish at Egypt Valley Intercollegiate (Oct. 4)
Trey Turner Recorded Top-5 Finish at Forester Fall Classic (Sep. 10) 
Recorded Top-10 Finish at Battle at Blackthorn (Oct. 1)
Nick Waskom Recorded Top-5 Finish at Forester Fall Classic (Sep. 10) 
Recorded Top-10 Finish at USF Fall Invite (Sep. 24) 
Won the Battle at Blackthorn (Oct. 1)

Women's Golf - Set New Program Records for Lowest Single-Round and Two-Round Team Scores

Raquel Helton Recorded Top-10 Finish at Battle at Blackthorn (Oct. 1)
Brittany Pfaff Tied for Medalist Honors at SAU Fall Classic (Sep. 19)
Annie Stimmel Recorded Top-5 Finish at IWU Fall Invitational (Sep. 3)
Set Program Record for Lowest 36-Hole Total (Sep. 3)
Maddie Thomas Recorded Top-10 Finish at IWU Fall Invitational (Sep. 3)

Men's Soccer (6-10-3, 4-5 CL) - Tied for Seventh in Crossroads League

Paul Egenolf CoSIDA Academic All-District II
Griffin Gardner NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Sam Hardy All-Crossroads League Second-Team
Gonzalo Iglesias All-Crossroads League Second-Team
Lewis Nisbet All-Crossroads League Second-Team
Jeremiah Rader                    Crossroads League Offensive Player of the Week (Aug. 15-21)
Gabe Saliba                  Crossroads League Offensive Player of the Week (Oct. 17-23) 
All-Crossroads League Second-Team
NAIA Scholar-Athlete
Academic All-Crossroads League
Nate West NAIA Scholar-Athlete
Academic All-Crossroads League

Women's Soccer (14-2-1, 7-1-1 CL) - Finished Second in Crossroads League, Ranked Inside NAIA Top-25 for First Time in Program History, Best Start in Program History (9-0), Posted Longest Win Streak in Program History (9), Defeated No. 14 Campbellsville, Set Single-Season Shutouts Record (11), Set Single-Season Wins Record (14)

Lauren Engelkes Crossroads League Defensive Player of the Week (Aug. 22-28) 
Crossroads League Defensive Player of the Week (Sep. 19-25) 
Crossroads League Defensive Player of the Week (Oct. 17-23) 
All-Crossroads League Honorable Mention 
CoSIDA Academic All-District II 
CoSIDA Second-Team Academic All-American
Amy Frederickson NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Fayth Glock CoSIDA Academic All-District II 
CoSIDA Second-Team Academic All-American 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Shannon Jacobsen NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Megan Kammer CoSIDA Academic All-District II 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Sammi Lawson NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Shelbi Lowe All-Crossroads League First-Team 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Savannah Porter All-Crossroads League First-Team 
NAIA Honorable Mention All-American
Meghan Sulka NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Katie Wierenga All-Crossroads League First-Team 
Crossroads League Midfielder of the Year 
CoSIDA Academic All-District II 
CoSIDA First-Team Academic All-American 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
NAIA Honorable Mention All-American 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Nikki Zaino Crossroads League Offensive Player of the Week (Oct. 3-9) 
Crossroads League Offensive Player of the Week (Oct. 10-16) 
All-Crossroads League Honorable Mention
Bailey Zehr Crossroads League Offensive Player of the Week (Aug. 29 - Sep. 4)

Softball - Defeated No. 12 Campbellsville

   

Men's Tennis - Won First Two League Matches for Program's Best Start in League Play Since Unbeaten 2007 Campaign

Juan Ramirez Crossroads League Player of the Week (Sep. 19-25) 
All-Crossroads League Team

Women's Tennis - Won First Four Matches to Equal Program's Best Start Since 2008

Molly Fletchall All-Crossroads League Team

Men's Indoor Track and Field (13-15) - Finished 15th at NAIA National Championships, Ranked Inside NAIA Top-25, Set Two New Program Records, Finished Third at Crossroads League Invite, Sent 14 Individuals to NAIA Indoor Nationals, Claimed Four NAIA All-American Honors

Caleb Anthony Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in 60-Meter Hurdles (Jan. 28) 
Crossroads League Runner of the Week (Jan. 23-29) 
Set TU Record in 60-Meter Hurdles at Midwest Classic (Feb. 4) 
Won 60-Meter Hurdles at Midwest Classic (Feb. 4) 
Won 60-Meter Hurdles at Trojan Invite (Feb. 11) 
Won 4x400-Meter Relay at Trojan Invite (Feb. 11) 
Won 60-Meter Hurdles at Crossroads League Invite (Feb. 18) 
Finished Second in 60-Meter Hurdles at NAIA National Championships (March 4) 
NAIA All-American in 60-Meter Hurdles
Joseph Beamish Won Mile Run at Trojan Invite (Feb. 11) 
Provisionally Qualified for NAIA Nationals in 3,000-Meter Run at Crossroads League Invite (Feb. 18) 
Finished Eighth in 3,000-Meter Run at NAIA National Championships (March 4) 
NAIA All-American in 3,000-Meter Run
Benjamin Byrd Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in Distance Medley Relay at Crossroads League Invite (Feb. 17) 
Won Mile Run at Crossroads League Invite (Feb. 18) 
Provisionally Qualified for NAIA Nationals in Mile Run at Crossroads League Invite (Feb. 18) 
Finished Ninth in Distance Medley Relay at NAIA National Championships (March 2)
Collen Cramer Won 4x400-Meter Relay at Trojan Invite (Feb. 11)
Harry Dantona Won Weight Throw at Indiana Wesleyan Invite (Jan. 21) 
Provisionally Qualified for NAIA Nationals in Weight Throw at Midwest Classic (Feb. 4) 
Finished 18th in Weight Throw at NAIA National Championships (March 3)
Jonathan DeHaan Won Pole Vault at Midwest Classic (Feb. 4) 
Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in Pole Vault at Crossroads League Invite (Feb. 17) 
Finished Seventh in Pole Vault at NAIA National Championships (March 4) 
NAIA All-American in Pole Vault
Tanner Dye Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in Distance Medley Relay at Crossroads League Invite (Feb. 17) 
Won 1,000-Meter Dash at Crossroads League Invite (Feb. 18) 
Provisionally Qualified for NAIA Nationals in 1,000-Meter at Crossroads League Invite (Feb. 18) 
Finished Ninth in Distance Medley Relay at NAIA National Championships (March 2)
Nathan Fill Provisionally Qualified for NAIA Nationals in 4x800-Meter Relay at Crossroads League Invite (Feb. 17) 
Finished 26th in 4x800-Meter Relay at NAIA National Championships (March 2)
Matt Hall Won 5,000-Meter Dash at Midwest Classic (Feb. 4) 
Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in 5,000-Meter Dash at Midwest Classic (Feb. 4) 
Set TU Record in 5,000-Meter Dash at NAIA National Championships (March 4) 
Finished Third in 5,000-Meter Dash at NAIA National Championships (March 4) 
NAIA All-American in 5,000-Meter Dash
Seth Harden Provisionally Qualified for NAIA Nationals in 4x800-Meter Relay at Crossroads League Invite (Feb. 17) 
Finished 26th in 4x800-Meter Relay at NAIA National Championships (March 2)
Sam Lacher Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in Distance Medley Relay at Crossroads League Invite (Feb. 17) 
Finished Ninth in Distance Medley Relay at NAIA National Championships (March 2)
Heelak Lee Won 4x400-Meter Relay at Trojan Invite (Feb. 11)
Drew LeFever Won Shot Put at Trine Invite (Dec. 3)
Wes Noyes Provisionally Qualified for NAIA Nationals in Distance Medley Relay at Midwest Classic (Feb. 4) 
Provisionally Qualified for NAIA Nationals in 4x800-Meter Relay at Crossroads League Invite (Feb. 17) 
Finished 26th in 4x800-Meter Relay at NAIA National Championships (March 2)
Leslie Romer Won 60-Meter Dash at Midwest Classic (Feb. 4) 
Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in 60-Meter Dash at Midwest Classic (Feb. 4) 
Finished 18th in 60-Meter Dash at NAIA National Championships (March 3)
Aaron Scott Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in Half Marathon (Dec. 3)
Kyle Shelton Won 4x400-Meter Relay at Trojan Invite (Feb. 11) 
Automatically Qualified for NAIA Natioanals in Distance Medley Relay at Crossroads League Invite (Feb. 17) 
Finished Ninth in Distance Medley Relay at NAIA National Championships (March 2)
Hunter Smith Provisionally Qualified for NAIA Nationals in 4x800-Meter Relay at Crossroads League Invite (Feb. 17) 
Finished 26th in 4x800-Meter Relay at NAIA National Championships (March 2)

Women's Indoor Track and Field (15-12) - Finished 20th at NAIA Indoor National Championships, Ranked Inside NAIA Top-25, Set Four New Program Records, Finished Second at Crossroads League Invite, Sent Nine Individuals to NAIA Indoor Nationals, Claimed Six NAIA All-American Honors

Rachel Blagg Won 4x800-Meter Relay at Midwest Classic (Feb. 4)
Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in 4x800-Meter Relay at Midwest Classic (Feb. 4) 
Won Distance Medley Relay at Midwest Classic (Feb. 4) 
Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in Distance Medley Relay at Trojan Invite (Feb. 11) 
Won 1,000-Meter Run at Crossroads League Invite (Feb. 18) 
Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in 1,000-Meter Run at Crossroads League Invite (Feb. 18) 
Finished 13th in Distance Medley Relay at NAIA National Championships (March 2) 
Set TU Record in 4x800-Meter Relay at NAIA National Championships (March 2) 
Finished 14th in 1,000-Meter Run at NAIA National Championships (March 3) 
Finished Fifth in 4x800-Meter Relay at NAIA National Championships (March 3) 
NAIA All-American in 4x800-Meter Relay
Taylor Bluemel Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in Distance Medley Relay at Trojan Invite (Feb. 11)
Margie Crosby Won 4x800-Meter Relay at Midwest Classic (Feb. 4)
Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in 4x800-Meter Relay at Midwest Classic (Feb. 4) 
Won Distance Medley Relay at Midwest Classic (Feb. 4) 
Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in Distance Medley Relay at Trojan Invite (Feb. 11) 
Won 600-Meter Run at Crossroads League Invite (Feb. 17) 
Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in 600-Meter Run at Crossroads League Invite (Feb. 17) 
Won 800-Meter Run at Crossroads League Invite (Feb. 18) 
Won 4x400-Meter Relay at Crossroads League Invite (Feb. 18) 
Provisionally Qualified for NAIA Nationals in 4x400-Meter Relay at Crossroads League Invite (Feb. 18) 
Finished 13th in Distance Medley Relay at NAIA National Championships (March 2) 
Set TU Record in 4x800-Meter Relay at NAIA National Championships (March 2)
Set TU Record in 600-Meter Run at NAIA National Championships (March 3) 
Finished Fifth in 4x800-Meter Relay at NAIA National Championships (March 3) 
NAIA All-American in 4x800-Meter Relay 
Finished Fourth in 600-Meter Run at NAIA National Championships (March 4) 
NAIA All-American in 600-Meter Run
Mica Evans Won 4x400-Meter Relay at Trojan Invite (Feb. 11)
Mae Elizabeth Gimre Won Distance Medley Relay at Midwest Classic (Feb. 4) 
Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in Distance Medley Relay at Trojan Invite (Feb. 11) 
Finished 13th in Distance Medley Relay at NAIA National Championships (March 2)
Naomi Noyes Won 4x800-Meter Relay at Midwest Classic (Feb. 4) 
Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in 4x800-Meter Relay at Midwest Classic (Feb. 4) 
Won Distance Medley Relay at Midwest Classic (Feb. 4) 
Won 800-Meter Dash at Trojan Invite (Feb. 11) 
Won 4x400-Meter Relay at Trojan Invite (Feb. 11) 
Won 4x400-Meter Relay at Crossroads League Invite (Feb. 18) 
Provisionally Qualified for NAIA Nationals in 4x400-Meter Relay at Crossroads League Invite (Feb. 18) 
Set TU Record in 4x800-Meter Relay at NAIA National Championships (March 2) 
Finished Fifth in 4x800-Meter Relay at NAIA National Championships (March 3) 
NAIA All-American in 4x800-Meter Relay
Abigail Phillips Won 4x400-Meter Relay at Trojan Invite (Feb. 11) 
Won Pentathlon at Crossroads League Invite (Feb. 17) 
Provisionally Qualified for NAIA Nationals in Pentathlon on Crossroads League Invite (Feb. 17) 
Won 4x400-Meter Relay at Crossroads League Invite (Feb. 18) 
Provisionally Qualified for NAIA Nationals in 4x400-Meter Relay at Crossroads League Invite (Feb. 18) 
Finished Ninth in Pentathlon at NAIA National Championships (March 2)
Plenseh-Tay Sakeuh Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in 60-Meter Hurdles (Dec. 10)  
Crossroads League Field Athlete of the Week (Jan. 23-29) 
Won 60-Meter Hurdles at Midwest Classic (Feb. 4)  
Won 60-Meter Hurdles at Trojan Invite (Feb. 11) 
Won Long Jump at Crossroads League Invite (Feb. 17) 
Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in Long Jump at Crossroads League Invite (Feb. 17) 
Won 60-Meter Hurdles at Crossroads League Invite (Feb. 18) 
Set TU Record in 60-Meter Hurdles at Crossroads League Invite (Feb. 18) 
Finished 11th in 60-Meter Hurdles at NAIA National Championships (March 3) 
Set TU Record in Long Jump at NAIA National Championships (March 3)
Finished Third in Long Jump at NAIA National Championships (March 3) 
NAIA All-American in Long Jump
Anna Souzis Won 4x800-Meter Relay at Midwest Classic (Feb. 4)
Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in 4x800-Meter Relay at Midwest Classic (Feb. 4) 
Won Distance Medley Relay at Midwest Classic (Feb. 4) 
Set TU Record in 4x800-Meter Relay at NAIA National Championships (March 2) 
Finished Fifth in 4x800-Meter Relay at NAIA National Championships (March 3) 
NAIA All-American in 4x800-Meter Relay
Miriam Wood Won 60-Meter Dash at Indiana Tech Invite (Dec. 10) 
Won Triple Jump at Midwest Classic (Feb. 4) 
Won 4x400-Meter Relay at Trojan Invite (Feb. 11) 
Won 4x400-Meter Relay at Crossroads League Invite (Feb. 18) 
Provisionally Qualified for NAIA Nationals in 4x400-Meter Relay at Crossroads League Invite (Feb. 18) 
Finished 13th in Distance Medley Relay at NAIA National Championships (March 2)

Men's Outdoor Track and Field - Season Not Started

   

Women's Outdoor Track and Field - Season Not Started

   

Volleyball (19-15, 13-5 CL) - Finished Third in Crossroads League, Became First NAIA Volleyball Program to Reach 1,200 All-Time Wins

Jessi Arbuckle NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Kelly Arnold Joined TU's 1,000-Kill Club (Oct. 28) 
Named to Boneyard Brawl All-Tournament Team (Oct. 29)
All-Crossroads League First-Team
Rachel Bouma CoSIDA Academic All-District II 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Laura Craig NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Becca Gerig All-Crossroads League Second-Team 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Haley Harrell Crossroads League Setter of the Week (Aug. 22-28) 
Crossroads League Setter of the Week (Sep. 5-11) 
Crossroads League Setter of the Week (Sep. 12-18) 
Crossroads League Setter of the Week (Sep. 26 - Oct. 2) 
Crossroads League Setter of the Week (Oct. 3-9) 
Crossroads League Setter of the Week (Oct. 17-23) 
CoSIDA Academic All-District II
All-Crossroads League First-Team
Crossroads League Setter of the Year 
All-MidCentral Region Team
Alex Reel All-Crossroads League First-Team 
Honorable Mention All-MidCentral Team 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Kayla Springer All-Crossroads League Honorable Mention 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League